ADDITIONS

EXPANDING EXISTING SPACES, ADDITIONAL ROOMS & 2ND FLOOR ADDITIONS.

REMODELING

NEW INTERIOR LAYOUT, OPENING & CLOSING INTERIOR SPACES.

ADU

ALSO KNOWN AS GARAGE CONVERSION: CONVERT EXISTING GARAGE INTO A NEW LIVING UNIT, PARTIAL GARAGE CONVERSION AND GARAGE ADDITION.

3D Floor Plan Visualization - Rendering Sample A | Jay Cad

CONTRACTORS

DESIGNERS

HOMEOWNERS

realtors

SCOPE OF SERVICE

As-built Drawing Sample | Jay Cad

as-built drawings

ALSO KNOWN AS: EXISTING LAYOUT.

INCLUDES CREATING: 

  • SITE PLAN (PLOT PLAN - SITE MAP)

  • FLOOR PLAN(s)

  • ELEVATIONS (IF NEEDED) 

WE OFFER AS-BUILT DRAWING FOR: 

  • SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE. 

  • DUPLEX 

  • APARTMENTS 

  • COMMERCIAL SPACES (OFFICES, GALLERIES, SENIOR LIVING)

Existing Floor Plan Sample | Jay Cad

PROPOSED

DRAWINGS

(SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCES) 

ALSO KNOWN AS: CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS / PROPOSED LAYOUT 

INCLUDES CREATING: 

  • SITE PLAN (PLOT PLAN - SITE MAP)

  • FLOOR PLAN(s)

  • ELEVATIONS 

  • SECTIONS (IF NEEDED)

  • FOUNDATION PLAN*

  • ROOF FRAMING PLAN *

WE CREATE CONSTRUCTION DOCUMENTS BASED ON CALIFORNIA BUILDING CODES - SPECIALIZED IN LA CITY CODES.

* WE CAN ONLY CREATE CREATE FOUNDATION & ROOF FRAMING PLANS FOR 1-STORY SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE.

INTERIOR - D.png

3D MODELING & VISUALIZTION

ALSO KNOWN AS: VISUALIZATION / RENDERINGS.

INCLUDES CREATING: 

  • 3D FLOOR PLAN(s)

  • EXTERIOR VIEWS

  • INTERIOR VIEWS

  • WALK-THROUGH VIDEOS

  • WEB MODELS

WE OFFER 3D MODELING & VIZ. FOR: 

  • A SINGLE VIEW (ONE WALL OR DIRECTION)

  • MULTIPLE VIEWS 

  • RESIDENTIAL SPACES

  • COMMERCIAL SPACES 

"OUR SERVICES CAN BE COMBINED OR PURCHASED SEPARATELY"

INTERACTIVE

WEB MODEL

CHECK IT OUT!

EXTERIOR - NIGHT SHOT C.png

CONTACT US NOW TO SCHEDULE A PHONE CALL TO SEE IF WE ARE GOOD FIT FOR YOUR NEEDS & EXPERIENCE !

stay updated about our services and offers

  • Jay Cad Instagram Account
  • Jay Cad YouTube Channel
  • Pinterest
  • Houzz
  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • Jay Cad Facebook Page

20929 Ventura Blvd , Ste 47-360
Woodland Hills, CA 91364

+1 (818) 308-4032

BUSINESS HOURS:

MONDAY - FRIDAY: 

SATURDAY: 

SUNDAY:

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

12:00 AM - 6:00 PM

CLOSED

MADE BY JAY CAD | 2020